KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

tubo de llenado

English translation: filler pipe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tubo de llenado
English translation:filler pipe
Entered by: Sandra Holt

12:31 Mar 15, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / materiales
Spanish term or phrase: tubo de llenado
... para el tubo de llenado, como para el tubo del visor indicador del nivel de agua. quisiera traducir el término técnico.

Es una carta con especificaciones técnicas de un producto. Destino: Japón.

Muchas gracias por vuestras sugerencias.
Annissa 7ar
Argentina
filler pipe
Explanation:
According to Routledge Technical Dictionary.
Selected response from:

Sandra Holt
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias Sandra.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fill tubeyolanda Speece
3filler pipe
Sandra Holt


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fill tube


Explanation:
PDF] StainStick InstructionsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Lift StainStick slowly off fill tube while holding fill tube ... insertar el StainStick en el tubo de llenado, asegurandose que esté en el ángulo correcto ...
www.homeright.com/manuals/820325-a.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] PaintStick Painting SystemFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Note: Make sure the fill tube is opposite. from where you are standing when filling to. properly seat the valve. q. Nota: Compruebe que el tubo de llenado ...
www.homeright.com/manuals/820267-D.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] StainStick InstructionsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Insert fill tube into container. Fill tube fits one gallon containers (figure A). ... Inserte el tubo de llenado en el recipiente. El tubo de llenado se ...
blackanddecker.homeright.com/manuals/C800617%20C820348-A_BD-SS%20Instr.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] PAINTSTICKFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Remove and reinsert PAINTSTICK on fill tube. Be sure fill tube is ... tubo de llenado. Asegúrese de que este tubo esté completamente asentado en la válvula. ...
blackanddecker.homeright.com/manuals/C800616%20PS%20C820347-B_BD-PS%20Man.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from blackanddecker.homeright.com ]

[PDF] Instructions for PermaTube Master Kit Instructions pour la trousse ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Perfore un orificio guía a través del cuello de llenado con la broca que ... Tubo interno. O-Ring. Joint torique. Aro. Outer Overflow Tube. Tube de ...
www.airsept.com/Instructions/PTInst.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] 400C Instr E 1/04File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
a C.L. mark on the Fluidmaster Fill Valve) should be at least 1" above ... EL TUBO DE. REBOSADERO. TUBE DE. LLENADO. PRESILLA. DE AJUSTE DEL. NIVEL DE AGUA ...
www.fluidmaster.com/pdf/400c_instructions.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] 400AK Instr E 12/03File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
To adjust the height of the fill valve, twist the threaded shank in or out of valve ... REBOSADERO. TUBO DE. REBOSADERO. NIVEL. DE AGUA. TUBE. DE LLENADO ...
www.fluidmaster.com/pdf/400ak_instructions.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.fluidmaster.com ]

[PDF] Owner’s manual • Manuel de l’utilisateur • Manual del propietario •File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Plus del tubo de llenado. ESP. ENG. Press down and firmly hold the fill valve of the main tube (b). onto the fill tube. Pull the plunger (c) to draw the ...
lib.store.yahoo.net/lib/gleempaint/paintmate-plus-manual.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] LIQUID SOAP AND LOTION DISPENSERFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
ensamblados. L’assemblage de la tête et la. pompe. Maximum Fill Line. Línea de llenado máximo. Ligne de remplissage maximum. Dip Tube. Tubo inmersor. Tube ...
www.abtelectronics.com/images/products/PDF_Files/z504938700... - Similar pages

[PDF] Installation Instr template (Page 1)File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
water supply and let the tank fill. Be sure. that the refill tube is ... que el tubo de llenado esté correctamente. insertado en el tubo de desborde de la ...
www.eljer.com/products/Toilet/Installation/TITAN2pcinstall.... - Similar pages


yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
filler pipe


Explanation:
According to Routledge Technical Dictionary.

Sandra Holt
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias Sandra.