KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

para hacer una falsificación total de los hechos.

English translation: for the purpose of making a thorough fabrication of the facts/evidence


11:46 Mar 20, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Real Property
Spanish term or phrase: para hacer una falsificación total de los hechos.
el compatriota asesinado, habría sido asesinado antes de este atentado y su cadaver transportado al sitio de los hechos PARA HACER UNA FALSIFICACIÓN TOTAL DE LOS HECHOS.
Vanessa Wagenknecht
United States
English translation:for the purpose of making a thorough fabrication of the facts/evidence
Explanation:
!
Selected response from:

Tom2004
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to completely falsify the evidence
Edward Tully
4for the purpose of making a thorough fabrication of the facts/evidence
Tom2004
4to entirely falsify the facts
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to completely falsify the evidence


Explanation:
one option!

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinnamon Nolan
7 mins
  -> thank you Cinnamon!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to entirely falsify the facts


Explanation:
or: to make a total travesty of the facts
or: to completely twist the facts

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for the purpose of making a thorough fabrication of the facts/evidence


Explanation:
!

Tom2004
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks so much!