KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Con más confianza

English translation: We won't feel bad about "annoying" you...


12:50 Mar 29, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: Con más confianza
nos gustaria pagaros el servicio, y así ganamos todos, y podremos “molestaros con nuestras preguntas” con más confianza…

No sé como ponerlo para que suene natural y no demasiado formal...

Espero me ayuden! :) Gracias!!!
Natalia López
English translation:We won't feel bad about "annoying" you...
Explanation:
O si quieres algo más formal, se podría traducirlo más literalmente "with greater confidence"
Selected response from:

John Cutler
Spain
Grading comment
Muy buena opción, me quedo con esta... gracias a todos! =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1We won't feel bad about "annoying" you...
John Cutler
4we wouldn't mind bothering you with our questions
PeterIII
4without worrying
Jo Rourke
4with greater confidence
Carol Gullidge
2with increased confidenceliz askew


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
with increased confidence


Explanation:
..

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with greater confidence


Explanation:
normally simply "more confidentally", but this doesn't quite fit here

Carol Gullidge
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 198

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without worrying


Explanation:
Perhaps this might be another way of putting it, from what I understand from the text :o)


Jo Rourke
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
We won't feel bad about "annoying" you...


Explanation:
O si quieres algo más formal, se podría traducirlo más literalmente "with greater confidence"

John Cutler
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muy buena opción, me quedo con esta... gracias a todos! =)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
30 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we wouldn't mind bothering you with our questions


Explanation:
-

PeterIII
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): AllegroTrans