KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ESQUEMA DE CONEXIONES RADIO TELEFÓNICAS

English translation: radio telephone wiring diagram


00:35 Apr 10, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / comunicación por radio
Spanish term or phrase: ESQUEMA DE CONEXIONES RADIO TELEFÓNICAS
Cómo se dice conexiones radio telefónica, radio communication connections?
Miladik
English translation:radio telephone wiring diagram
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Radiotelephone connection pattern
Henry Hinds
4 +1radio telephone wiring diagram
Giovanni Rengifo
4radiocommunication diagram
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Radiotelephone connection pattern


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Swatchka.

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
radio telephone wiring diagram


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Silveyra
17 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radiocommunication diagram


Explanation:
I have seen it often

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41