KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

como no podía ser de otra manera

English translation: As it could not have been otherwise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:como no podía ser de otra manera
English translation:As it could not have been otherwise
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

14:57 May 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
Spanish term or phrase: como no podía ser de otra manera
Como no podía ser de otra manera, por el art. 2º del tratado, se establecía que la suma de las exportaciones se destinaría
mff
As it could not have been otherwise
Explanation:
no need.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 15:01:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Las referencias no tienen nada que ver con este tema, y se ponen únicamente para confirmar la redacción.
Your search: \"as it could not have been otherwise\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-7 of 7


Celebración Evangélica Cubana 1999
... hard times of their history as a Republic. And as it could not have been otherwise,
the Church has survived these last 40 years by sheer miracle, as I had seen ...
http://www.sepoangol.org/cuban.htm


baptistfire.net :: Articles
... to do this work and therefore he “must” do it, as it could not have been otherwise.
There was a “must” in Christ’s life in that “he must suffer” (Mark 9 ...
http://baptistfire.net/articles/read.asp?story=baptsalv



Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1As it could not have been otherwise
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1As requiredxxxjerryk
4needless to say
Simon Bruni
4Inevitably
Andy Watkinson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
As it could not have been otherwise


Explanation:
no need.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 15:01:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Las referencias no tienen nada que ver con este tema, y se ponen únicamente para confirmar la redacción.
Your search: \"as it could not have been otherwise\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-7 of 7


Celebración Evangélica Cubana 1999
... hard times of their history as a Republic. And as it could not have been otherwise,
the Church has survived these last 40 years by sheer miracle, as I had seen ...
http://www.sepoangol.org/cuban.htm


baptistfire.net :: Articles
... to do this work and therefore he “must” do it, as it could not have been otherwise.
There was a “must” in Christ’s life in that “he must suffer” (Mark 9 ...
http://baptistfire.net/articles/read.asp?story=baptsalv





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Teresa Zenteno: Yes, absolutely!
11 mins
  -> Gracias, María Teresa.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
As required


Explanation:
This is all that is required here.

xxxjerryk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: I also believe in K.I.S.S.
1 min
  -> many thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inevitably


Explanation:

"Inevitably, given the provisions of article 2....etc."

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

3423 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
needless to say


Explanation:
:)

Simon Bruni
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 182