KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

deslocalizaciones empresariales

English translation: company/corporate/business relocations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:deslocalizaciones empresariales
English translation:company/corporate/business relocations
Entered by: Edward Tully

17:20 Oct 31, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: deslocalizaciones empresariales
Si hablamos del sector industrial, en un entorno de deslocalizaciones empresariales, fruto de la globalización, nuestras ventajas son:

Muchas gracias
bernar3
company/corporate/business relocations
Explanation:
!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6company/corporate/business relocations
Edward Tully
4company decentralization
Luis Zepeda


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
company/corporate/business relocations


Explanation:
!

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Rosas
6 mins
  -> thank you Patricia!

agree  Carol Gullidge
20 mins
  -> thank you Carol! :-)

agree  AllegroTrans
45 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Terry Burgess: Superb idea, Edward! Just wish I could join ya:-)
1 hr
  -> thank you Terry! I amnow going to relocate to the pub to watch the football...

agree  LiaBarros
2 hrs
  -> thank you Lia!

agree  ventnai
3 hrs
  -> thank you Ian!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company decentralization


Explanation:
According to Harrap's:
decentralization [di:sentrBlaN'zeNGBn] n descentralización f
As per Websters:
1.To distribute the administrative functions of a central authority among several local authorities. 2. To redistribute a condentration of population or industry over a wider area

Luis Zepeda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12