KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

conclusiones dictaminadas

English translation: ...for not adhering to the resolutions mandated by XXX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conclusiones dictaminadas
English translation:...for not adhering to the resolutions mandated by XXX
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

21:49 Jan 19, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: conclusiones dictaminadas
Me cuesta entender la parte final de la frase. No se si soy yo o la frase que no tiene sentido. ¿Algún consejo?

A su vez, XXX será responsable ante BBB de los daños y perjuicios que se le originen a esta como consecuencia de los resultados efectivos de las investigaciones realizadas por la primera que sean objeto de explotación comercial, por no ajustarse a las conclusiones dictaminadas por XXX.

Muchas gracias
bernar3
...for not adhering to the resolutions mandated by XXX
Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-01-25 14:35:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a ti!
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4...for not adhering to the resolutions mandated by XXX
Lydia De Jorge
4instructed directives [see below]
Nelida Kreer


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instructed directives [see below]


Explanation:
Another option/wording.

....for not abiding by the instructed directives of XXXX

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
...for not adhering to the resolutions mandated by XXX


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-01-25 14:35:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a ti!

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns:
1 min
  -> Thanks Victoria!

agree  Juliana Brown: nice...
13 mins
  -> Thanks Juliana!

agree  Daniel Parra
1 hr
  -> Thanks Dan!

agree  James A. Walsh
1 hr
  -> Thanks James!