KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

EN FECHA... NOS REMITIO UNA COMISION ROGATORIA RELATIVA A..SOLICITANDO.....

English translation: on xxx date, a letter of request was submitted to us regarding/requesting..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:EN FECHA... NOS REMITIO UNA COMISION ROGATORIA RELATIVA A..SOLICITANDO.....
English translation:on xxx date, a letter of request was submitted to us regarding/requesting..
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

17:56 Feb 16, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / CORRESPONDENCIA OFICIAL
Spanish term or phrase: EN FECHA... NOS REMITIO UNA COMISION ROGATORIA RELATIVA A..SOLICITANDO.....
CARTA (OFICIO) DE UN ORGANISMO OFICIAL A OTRO. COMISION ROGATORIA SIGNIFICA LETTER OF REQUEST Ó ROGATORY LETTER.
GRACIAS
delfin
on xxx date, a letter of request was submitted to us regarding/requesting..
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-02-23 18:04:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Para servirte! Suerte!
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Lydia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6on xxx date, a letter of request was submitted to us regarding/requesting..
Lydia De Jorge
5On XXXX [date], [XYZ] sent us a letter rogatory wherein we were requested to.....
Nelida Kreer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
On XXXX [date], [XYZ] sent us a letter rogatory wherein we were requested to.....


Explanation:

Así lo expresaría yo.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
on xxx date, a letter of request was submitted to us regarding/requesting..


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-02-23 18:04:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Para servirte! Suerte!

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
Gracias Lydia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Budai
44 mins
  -> Thank you Susana!

agree  Victoria Burns: nice
48 mins
  -> As you are..Thanks!

agree  Robert Copeland
1 hr
  -> Gracias Robert!

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Thank you for your support! It is well appreciated!

agree  Arlete Moraes
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Arlete!

agree  Janine Libbey
9 hrs
  -> Gracias!!!