KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

en mi nombre y en el de Juana y Maria

English translation: on behalf of Juana, Maria, and myself


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en mi nombre y en el de Juana y Maria
English translation:on behalf of Juana, Maria, and myself
Entered by: Argentine Translator

20:09 Feb 20, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Carta
Spanish term or phrase: en mi nombre y en el de Juana y Maria
Estoy escribiendo esta carta en mi nombre y en el de Juana y Maria.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
on behalf of Juana, Maria, and myself
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Gracias. Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +16on behalf of Juana, Maria, and myself
Maria Karra
4on my behalf and on behalf of Juana and Maria.maddalenabianco


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +16
on behalf of Juana, Maria, and myself


Explanation:
-

Maria Karra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias. Saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: I think that does it...
1 min

agree  Johana Paineman
5 mins

agree  Bubo Coromandus
6 mins

agree  Anne Smith Campbell
6 mins

agree  Heather Oland
6 mins

agree  dekken
16 mins

agree  Nelida Kreer
21 mins

agree  Ximena Novoa
26 mins

agree  Egmont
28 mins

agree  Elizabeth Medina: Agree.
29 mins

agree  Andy Watkinson: On behalf of myself, I agree
41 mins

agree  Nikolaj Widenmann
41 mins

agree  Carol Gullidge
1 hr

agree  xxxcmwilliams
1 hr

agree  Cesar Serrano
7 hrs

agree  Gacela20
11 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on my behalf and on behalf of Juana and Maria.


Explanation:
it should be my behalf or
on behalf of Juana, Maria and mine not myself

maddalenabianco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian