KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ventana existente, proyectada y ejecutada

English translation: the building's existing window, which was designed and built, be returned to its former state


07:20 Aug 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
Spanish term or phrase: ventana existente, proyectada y ejecutada
POr lo anteriormente expuesto, le insto a que reponga a su estado originario la ventana existente en el edificio y proyectada y ejecutada. volviendo a cambiar de nuevo la puerta instalada por usted
c.camp
English translation:the building's existing window, which was designed and built, be returned to its former state
Explanation:
I think they are going back to the door option instead of the window; they didn't like what the contractor put in
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the building's existing window, which was designed and built, be returned to its former stateJane Lamb-Ruiz
3that you return to its original state the window of the building, whose alteration was plannedkostan


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that you return to its original state the window of the building, whose alteration was planned


Explanation:
and which has been installed...
I can only assume that "y proyectada y ejecutada" refers to the same window, whose alteration was "planned and executed"

....the planned and altered window

kostan
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  wrtransco: sth. seems to be wrong here. If it was planned and executed, why would they ask to revert it to the original state????
2 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the building's existing window, which was designed and built, be returned to its former state


Explanation:
I think they are going back to the door option instead of the window; they didn't like what the contractor put in

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
10 hrs

agree  LoreAC
15 hrs