KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Frase de Español>Inglés for anyone who could know

English translation: In this way and for the purposes of complying with the instructions for filling out the XX form


16:30 Aug 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Correspondence
Spanish term or phrase: Frase de Español>Inglés for anyone who could know
Me pueden sugerir algo "top" para esta frase:
Por este medio y con la finalidad de dar cumplimiento al instructivo de llenado del formato XX
Beatriz Gallardo
Mexico
English translation:In this way and for the purposes of complying with the instructions for filling out the XX form
Explanation:
Go for it!

Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Gracias Jane. Fue simple y rápido. Beatriz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1In order to comply with the instructions for filling out form XX
GoodWords
5In this way and for the purposes of complying with the instructions for filling out the XX formJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
In this way and for the purposes of complying with the instructions for filling out the XX form


Explanation:
Go for it!



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Gracias Jane. Fue simple y rápido. Beatriz

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In order to comply with the instructions for filling out form XX


Explanation:
A more natural way of saying it in English.

GoodWords
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
11 hrs