KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Guías a usar durante y después del entrenamiento:

English translation: guides for use during and after training


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:guías a usar durante y después del entrenamiento
English translation:guides for use during and after training
Entered by: Steven Huddleston

00:52 Jul 8, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / a course description
Spanish term or phrase: Guías a usar durante y después del entrenamiento:
This is a subtitle, followed by a list of required books/guides.
Sorina C
Canada
Guides for use during and after training
Explanation:
Sic
Selected response from:

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks. I was looking for smth a bit more concise and this does the trick.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Guides to be used during and after training
Nancy Cortell
3 +1Guides for use during and after training
Steven Huddleston


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Guides to be used during and after training


Explanation:
entrenamiento training

Nancy Cortell
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romado
0 min

agree  margaret caulfield
7 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Guides for use during and after training


Explanation:
Sic

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks. I was looking for smth a bit more concise and this does the trick.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: Also!
6 mins
  -> Thank you, Margaret!