KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

coordinación de respuesta

English translation: Response Coordination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:coordinación de respuesta
English translation:Response Coordination
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

19:05 Feb 2, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: coordinación de respuesta
Coordinación de respuesta en Banca Telefónica y Sucursales.

Es un bullet point y se refiere a que la empresa tiene que coordinar una única respuesta para los clientes, con respecto a una posible fusión.
Brenda Joseph
Response Coordination
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Henry!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Response Coordination
Henry Hinds
4coordinated/standard response
Marcelo González
4Unanimity of response /
Celaya
3coordinated response
Luis Medina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Response Coordination


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 355
Grading comment
Thank you Henry!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew
1 min
  -> Gracias, Liz.

agree  Remy Arce
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Remy.

agree  Carol Gullidge
29 mins

agree  Marcelo González: If it refers to an area/section or policy of the company, this might be a good option. If it refers to what is said (i.e., the response itself), other options might be considered. It would be good to get confirmation on this point.
34 mins
  -> Gracias, Marcelo.

agree  Sgallomuniz: Coincido. Saludos, Silvia
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Silvia.

agree  De Novi: Yep!
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Zanne.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coordinated response


Explanation:
My suggestion

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 10

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coordinated/standard response


Explanation:
Without any more context, maybe one of these might be a good option.

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unanimity of response /


Explanation:
Relativo a evitar resoluciones contradictorias.

Celaya
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish