KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

tengo flexibilidad en cuanto a fechas

English translation: I am flexible as to the dates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tengo flexibilidad en cuanto a fechas
English translation:I am flexible as to the dates
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

20:43 Feb 16, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: tengo flexibilidad en cuanto a fechas
"Tengo flexibilidad en cuanto a fechas por lo que puedo adaptarme a las que ustedes propogan"

Gracias.
NTRAD
Spain
I am flexible as to the dates
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2009-02-23 13:45:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué.
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1I am flexible as to the dates
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1"my schedule is flexible..."
Beta Cummins
4I'm flexible concerning dates..."
eski
4I am flexible on/regarding dates...
Lisa McCarthy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I'm flexible concerning dates..."


Explanation:
Also, if you're flexible concerning dates, it is possible to save hundreds of dollars! Changing your date one week ahead or even a day can change the ...
www.7tipson.com/recent - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-16 20:52:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos :))

eski
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"my schedule is flexible..."


Explanation:
Another option.

Beta Cummins
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARIA GARDA ORTIZ
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Maria!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I am flexible on/regarding dates...


Explanation:
-

Lisa McCarthy
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 152

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I am flexible as to the dates


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2009-02-23 13:45:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 209
Grading comment
gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Kincaid
1 min
  -> Thank you, Michael - Mike :)