KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

me siento identificado...

English translation: I feel I'm recognized/acknowledged to be what I am


11:53 Jan 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: me siento identificado...
Luciano Santos Rodriguez. Mis gentes me dicen "CIANO". Me gusta este apodo porque me siento identificado por lo que soy (Santo)
Anna Moorby DipTrans
English translation:I feel I'm recognized/acknowledged to be what I am
Explanation:
credo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 12:12:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"for what I (really) am\", of course

owmg.org/Education/Esoteric/HIDDEN.txt - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... The evil man is called vile because of his evil actions. In each case
is not the man then RECOGNIZED to be what he THOUGHT himself to be? ...
101k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

gbio - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... are dressed with intelligence Because the words you speak have nothing to say Just
your learnt words can take over So you are recognized to be what you are And ...
jencait.homestead.com/gbio.html - 12k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Torah (Teachings) of Yahshua Messiah (Jesus, Yeshua) - rebuking ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Unfortunately, as the search for truth continues and the false nature of counterfeit
Messianic Judaism is also recognized to be what it actually is ...
www.torahofmessiah.com/pagantares.html - 28k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Chapter 2 - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... here he shows that, when proud men shall have been brought to their proper level,
there will be nothing to prevent God from being acknowledged to be what he is ...
www.ccel.org/c/calvin/comment3/comm_vol13/htm/ix.htm - 101k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Godwin, \"Political Justice,\" Book 4, Chap. 8 - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... virtue in doing no injury 1 . Neither philosophy nor morality nor politics will ever
show like themselves, till man shall be acknowledged for what he really is ...
web.bilkent.edu.tr/Online/www.english.upenn.edu/ jlynch/Frank/Godwin/pj48.html - 32k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Of Self-Love and Benevolence - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... 11 Neither philosophy, nor morality, nor politics will ever show like itself till
man shall be acknowledged for what he really is, a being capable of rectitude ...
dwardmac.pitzer.edu/Anarchist_Archives/ godwin/pj4/pj4_10.html - 29k - 8 Gen 2003 - Copia cache - Pagine simili

HoustonChronicle.com - Lopez: Bagwell\'s deeds speak the loudest - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Yet for some reason, outside of Houston, and in some circles within Houston, Bagwell
has yet to be acknowledged for what he is, the best all-around first ...
www.chron.com/cs/CDA/story.hts/sports/bb/1013567 - 24k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

[PDF]CHAPTER III COMMON FRATERNAL LIFE The reflections which follow do ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... us from unhealthy guilt feelings, and to become responsible together for build-
ing up a community of brothers where each is acknowledged for what he is: a ...
www.op.org/curia/MG/caleruega_pdf/chap-3.pdf - Pagine simili

Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
Whoa! Thanks for all the references. I feel very well read now!!
mil gracias
xx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I feel it reflects
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4I feel I'm recognized/acknowledged to be what I am
luskie
2 +1I feel identified with it for what I am (a saint)xxxEDLING


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I feel identified with it for what I am (a saint)


Explanation:
literal

xxxEDLING

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I feel I'm recognized/acknowledged to be what I am


Explanation:
credo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 12:12:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"for what I (really) am\", of course

owmg.org/Education/Esoteric/HIDDEN.txt - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... The evil man is called vile because of his evil actions. In each case
is not the man then RECOGNIZED to be what he THOUGHT himself to be? ...
101k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

gbio - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... are dressed with intelligence Because the words you speak have nothing to say Just
your learnt words can take over So you are recognized to be what you are And ...
jencait.homestead.com/gbio.html - 12k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Torah (Teachings) of Yahshua Messiah (Jesus, Yeshua) - rebuking ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Unfortunately, as the search for truth continues and the false nature of counterfeit
Messianic Judaism is also recognized to be what it actually is ...
www.torahofmessiah.com/pagantares.html - 28k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Chapter 2 - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... here he shows that, when proud men shall have been brought to their proper level,
there will be nothing to prevent God from being acknowledged to be what he is ...
www.ccel.org/c/calvin/comment3/comm_vol13/htm/ix.htm - 101k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Godwin, \"Political Justice,\" Book 4, Chap. 8 - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... virtue in doing no injury 1 . Neither philosophy nor morality nor politics will ever
show like themselves, till man shall be acknowledged for what he really is ...
web.bilkent.edu.tr/Online/www.english.upenn.edu/ jlynch/Frank/Godwin/pj48.html - 32k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Of Self-Love and Benevolence - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... 11 Neither philosophy, nor morality, nor politics will ever show like itself till
man shall be acknowledged for what he really is, a being capable of rectitude ...
dwardmac.pitzer.edu/Anarchist_Archives/ godwin/pj4/pj4_10.html - 29k - 8 Gen 2003 - Copia cache - Pagine simili

HoustonChronicle.com - Lopez: Bagwell\'s deeds speak the loudest - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Yet for some reason, outside of Houston, and in some circles within Houston, Bagwell
has yet to be acknowledged for what he is, the best all-around first ...
www.chron.com/cs/CDA/story.hts/sports/bb/1013567 - 24k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

[PDF]CHAPTER III COMMON FRATERNAL LIFE The reflections which follow do ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... us from unhealthy guilt feelings, and to become responsible together for build-
ing up a community of brothers where each is acknowledged for what he is: a ...
www.op.org/curia/MG/caleruega_pdf/chap-3.pdf - Pagine simili



luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Whoa! Thanks for all the references. I feel very well read now!!
mil gracias
xx

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I feel it reflects


Explanation:
Una sugerencia más, por si acaso...
HTH

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56