ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

T.G.S.S.

English translation: General Treasury of the Social Security

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:T.G.S.S. Tesorería General de la Seguridad Social
English translation:General Treasury of the Social Security
Entered by: peterinmadrid

19:35 Mar 28, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / List of projects worked on by Engineer (Spain)
Spanish term or phrase: T.G.S.S.
Proyecto de Ejecución de la Nueva Sede de las Direcciones Provinciales de la T.G.S.S. y del I.N.S.S. en Castellón
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Tesorería General de la Seguridad Social = General Treasury of the Social Security
Explanation:
http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law_general/444...
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Thank you, Adriana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Tesosería General de la Seguridad Social
Lizette Britz
4Social Security General Treasury
Edward Tully
4Tesorería General de la Seguridad Social = General Treasury of the Social Security
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tesorería General de la Seguridad Social = General Treasury of the Social Security


Explanation:
http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law_general/444...

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thank you, Adriana!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Social Security General Treasury


Explanation:
Architettura di Cadice, Spagna su una mappaSocial Security General Treasury. in Architettura per Rafael Otero Gonzalez ...
it.urbarama.com/map/Spain/Cadiz - Italia - En cachéMostrar más resultados de urbarama.comAyuntamiento de Madrid - Social Security General Treasury. Branch ...Ayuntamiento de Madrid - Social Security General Treasury. Branch number 06. ... madrid.ure6@tgss.seg-social.es. Telephone: 914 672 654 / Fax: 915 398 648 ...
www.madrid.es/.../Social-Security-General-Treasury.-Branch-... - En caché[chamilo-translation] Newsletter translation request27 Jul 2010 ... TGSS launches training program with Chamilo The Spanish Social Security General Treasury (Tesorería General de la Seguridad Social), ...
lists.chamilo.org/pipermail/translation/2010.../000026.html - En cachéObservatorio de Economía Informal: febrero 201022 Feb 2010 ... The General Treasury of Social Security (TGSS) and the Inspectorate of ... of Labor and Social Security General Treasury of Social Security. ...
economia-informal.blogspot.com/2010_02_01_archive.html - En caché

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 196

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tesosería General de la Seguridad Social


Explanation:
Está usted en: Inicio > La Seguridad Social > Cartas de Servicios > Cartas de Servicios de la Tesorería General de la Seguridad Social (TGSS) >
http://www.seg-social.es/Internet_1/LaSeguridadSocial/Cartas...

Tesorería General de la Seguridad Social e Instituto Nacional de la Seguridad Social

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2011-03-28 19:47:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

English version:
http://www.seg-social.es/Internet_6/LaSeguridadSocial/Quiene...

Lizette Britz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxFVS
2 mins
  -> ¡Gracias! =o)