KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

En cuanto a los detalles del evento, le puedo comentar que

English translation: As far as the details of the event, I can tell you...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:En cuanto a los detalles del evento, le puedo comentar que
English translation:As far as the details of the event, I can tell you...
Entered by: teju

22:28 Feb 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: En cuanto a los detalles del evento, le puedo comentar que
Una carta explicativa oficial
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Regarding/As far as the details of the event, I can tell you/inform you
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
Thanks, Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2As to the details of the event, I can comment that ..
Xenia Wong
4 +3Regarding/As far as the details of the event, I can tell you/inform youteju
5Concerning the event details, I can express that...sym
4 +1As regards the details of the event, I can tell you that...
Gabriela Mejías
5Concerning/regarding the event specifications, I can comment you that...
- Carolina
4As for the event´s details, I may say that
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
As to the details of the event, I can comment that ..


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
0 min
  -> Rosa, gracias mil.........xen

agree  sym: or :I can tell you that...
2 mins
  -> Sym, gracias mil nuevamente.........xen

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Regarding/As far as the details of the event, I can tell you/inform you


Explanation:
:)

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Thanks, Luisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luz Dumanowsky
0 min
  -> gracias Virginia

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 min
  -> gracias Ceci

agree  Ltemes
1 hr
  -> gracias Laura :)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Concerning/regarding the event specifications, I can comment you that...


Explanation:
:)

- Carolina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
As for the event´s details, I may say that


Explanation:
Una sugerencia =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
As regards the details of the event, I can tell you that...


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Gabriela Mejías
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clare Macnamara
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Clare!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Concerning the event details, I can express that...


Explanation:
"express that".. porque es una carta oficial y,por ende, formal

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish