KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Si, vamos. Tengo tiempo

English translation: Sure/Yes, let's go. I have time.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Si, vamos. Tengo tiempo
English translation:Sure/Yes, let's go. I have time.
Entered by: Ltemes

23:01 Feb 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: Si, vamos. Tengo tiempo
Si, vamos. Tengo tiempo
Lisa
Yes, let's go. I have time.
Explanation:
Mas informal: Yeah, let's go. I've got time.
Selected response from:

Ltemes
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Yes, let's go. I have time.
Ltemes
3WEll, let's go. I have some time.
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
WEll, let's go. I have some time.


Explanation:
good luck

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Yes, let's go. I have time.


Explanation:
Mas informal: Yeah, let's go. I've got time.

Ltemes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Fauble
0 min
  -> Thanks again!

agree  paolamonaco: or O.K., let's go...
3 mins
  -> absolutely. thanks!

agree  Adriana de Groote
5 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  marybro
6 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Xenia Wong
41 mins

agree  Nitza Ramos
59 mins

agree  Cristina Santos
3 hrs

agree  sym
3 hrs

agree  Beta Cummins
4 hrs

agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
1 day17 hrs