KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Genetics

úlcera del pie diabético

English translation: diabetic foot ulcer


19:13 Apr 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Genetics / Biotechnology
Spanish term or phrase: úlcera del pie diabético
Hello, I need to know, If you can help me with the tranlation of this Phrase into english:úlcera del pie diabético.
imanu
English translation:diabetic foot ulcer
Explanation:
http://www.podiatrists.org/visitors/foothealth/espanol/diabe...

http://www.medicaledu.com/diabetic.htm
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9diabetic foot ulcer
Kim Metzger
4diabetic's foot ulcer
Casey Young


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diabetic's foot ulcer


Explanation:
that's basically it.

Casey Young
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hello, Casey Young thanks a lot for your help.


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
diabetic foot ulcer


Explanation:
http://www.podiatrists.org/visitors/foothealth/espanol/diabe...

http://www.medicaledu.com/diabetic.htm


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Tognis: Exacto.
1 min

agree  drboer
4 mins

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
16 mins

agree  Donald Scott Alexander
24 mins

agree  liz askew
35 mins

agree  brainfloss
1 hr

agree  Laura_Fazio
2 hrs

agree  xxxcmwilliams
2 hrs

agree  Will Matter
4 hrs