KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Geography

signo progresivo del mundo rural español

English translation: signs of progress in rural Spain


15:56 Feb 19, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Geography / article on rural development in Spain
Spanish term or phrase: signo progresivo del mundo rural español
Los aspectos positivos y el crecimiento indudable de algunas áreas rurales han dado pie a que determinados autores hayan hablado ya del nuevo signo progresivo del mundo rural español
Wibblet
English translation:signs of progress in rural Spain
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

AKhram
Grading comment
Thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +6signs of progress in rural Spain
AKhram
2burgeoning growth of the Spanish rural economyBubo Coromandus


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
signs of progress in rural Spain


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters
13 mins

agree  Lydia De Jorge
25 mins

agree  Robert Forstag
28 mins

agree  patyjs
33 mins

agree  silviantonia
47 mins

agree  Victoria Burns:
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
burgeoning growth of the Spanish rural economy


Explanation:
this takes in "nuevo" as well

Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58