KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Geography

que se refuerza al constatar

English translation: ..that is reinforced by confirming/the confirmation that..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que se refuerza al constatar
English translation:..that is reinforced by confirming/the confirmation that..
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

13:19 Feb 21, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Geography / Agricultural article
Spanish term or phrase: que se refuerza al constatar
En cualquier caso, sólo los capítulos de hortalizas, y cereales, concentran prácticamente la mitad del valor de la producción agraria en ***. Una concentración que se refuerza al constatar la reducción del número de explotaciones y el incremento de su tamaño, pero también la orientación seguida por los grandes espacios agrarios.
Wibblet
..that is reinforced by confirming/the confirmation that..
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2..that is reinforced by confirming/the confirmation that..
Lydia De Jorge
3which is strengthened on confirmationMichael Dorrity


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
which is strengthened on confirmation


Explanation:
A concentration which is strengthened on confirmation of a reduction in the amount of cultivation ......

Just a suggestion, best of luck.

Michael Dorrity
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
..that is reinforced by confirming/the confirmation that..


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns: 'the confirmation that...' I'd go with
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!