KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Geology

salida del Rio Ayambis

English translation: mouth of the Ayambis River


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:salida del Rio Ayambis
English translation:mouth of the Ayambis River
Entered by: Alex Lago

22:44 Feb 4, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology / geological report
Spanish term or phrase: salida del Rio Ayambis
salida del Rio Ayambis
lbotto
mouth of the River Ayambis
Explanation:
Si se refieren a desembocadura
Selected response from:

Alex Lago
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mouth of the River Ayambis
Alex Lago
4Ayambis River outlet
Michael Powers (PhD)
3 +1mouth of the Ayambis river
Christine Walsh


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mouth of the Ayambis river


Explanation:
Hace falta más contexto para conterstar con seguridad

Christine Walsh
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aoife Kennedy
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Aiofe.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mouth of the River Ayambis


Explanation:
Si se refieren a desembocadura

Alex Lago
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aoife Kennedy
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Aoife

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ayambis River outlet


Explanation:
# [PDF]
Ra. 2007-1.pmd
- [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Viejo river going out to its outlet to. Maracaibo Lake with height ... de la salida del río Pueblo Viejo del. piedemonte hasta su desembocadura ...
www.revfacagronluz.org.ve/PDF/enero_marzo2007/mlarreal.pdf - Similar pages -
by M Larreal - Related articles - All 5 versions
#
Siria Estelar's Site - Alerta importante para los Angeles y Borde ...
- [ Translate this page ]
... boundary is across the Baja, approximately at the Colorado River outlet. ... sur está a lo largo de Baja, aproximadamente en la salida del río Colorado. ...
siriaestelar.multiply.com/reviews/item/65 - 51k - Cached - Similar pages -

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2009-02-05 11:25:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PHOENIX MOVEMENT EQUATORIAL GUINEA: ALERT FOR THE ANGELES AND THE ...
- [ Translate this page ]
... boundary is across the Baja, approximately at the Colorado River outlet. ..... al otro lado de la Baja, aproximadamente a la salida del Río Colorado. ...
phoenixmovementequatorialguinea.blogspot.com/2008/06/alert-for-angeles-and-pacific-rim.html - 166k - Cached - Similar pages -

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Juan Jacob