KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Geology

hervidero

English translation: hot springs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hervidero
English translation:hot springs
Entered by: YamiL

19:50 Nov 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Geology
Spanish term or phrase: hervidero
Es una laguna que tiene numerosos hervideros que le dan gran poder de mineralización
YamiL
Argentina
hot springs
Explanation:
creo que es eso
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hot springs
George Rabel
2hotbed
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hotbed


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hot springs


Explanation:
creo que es eso

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Morabito: totalmente de acuerdo.
32 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Paula

agree  Judith Kerman
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Judith