KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

el gobierno para garantizar el abastecimiento a casas de familia

English translation: the government to guarantee the residential supply


19:03 Jun 28, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / politics
Spanish term or phrase: el gobierno para garantizar el abastecimiento a casas de familia
los fabricantes de vidrio que no pueden pagar el horno sin riesgo de rotura. Esas restricciones-que también sufrieron las fabricas del interior- arrancaron el lunes, y fueron el volumen de gas que utilizó el gobierno para garantizar el abastecimiento a casas de familia.
Hade
English translation:the government to guarantee the residential supply
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Patricia Rosas
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the government to guarantee the residential supply
Patricia Rosas
4the government to ensure supply to family households
Marsha Wilkie


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the government to guarantee the residential supply


Explanation:
x

Patricia Rosas
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joss Heywood: or "guarantee residential supplies"
10 mins
  -> thank you!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the government to ensure supply to family households


Explanation:
I suggest this option.

Marsha Wilkie
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4