KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

en cita

English translation: under discussion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en cita
English translation:under discussion
Entered by: spanruss

20:35 Nov 9, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / legislation
Spanish term or phrase: en cita
Segundo.- Que una vez transcurrido el término de 90 días a que se refería el artículo 47 fracción I de la Ley Federal sobre Metrología y Normalización, para recibir los comentarios que se mencionan en el considerando inmediato anterior, el Comité Consultivo Nacional de Normalización de Instalaciones Eléctricas, estudió los comentarios recibidos y, en su caso, modificó el proyecto de norma en cita;
spanruss
United States
under discussion
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, Marina
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mentioned above
Henry Hinds
4 +2under discussion
Marina Menendez
5quoted.... regulation project
Sandra Rodriguez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mentioned above


Explanation:
el proyecto de norma en cita = the proposed standards mentioned above

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria523: yes
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): Me ayudó en un caso específico. Sirva, pues, para enviarte un saludo sabatino.
1218 days
  -> Gracias, Luiroi. Si, se presta a diversas posibilidades.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
under discussion


Explanation:
:)

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Gracias, Marina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariel Grimoldi
53 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias Mariel!

agree  Maria523
1 day42 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente Maria!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
quoted.... regulation project


Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiera al proyecto citado, o en la cita de "los comentarios que se mencionan en el considerando inmediato anterior".

Sandra Rodriguez
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28