KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

absoluciones

English translation: clarifying/explanatory responses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:absoluciones
English translation:clarifying/explanatory responses
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

14:43 Feb 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: absoluciones
Context (Peru):
El Ministerio deberá publicar la matriz de comentarios, incluyendo las *absoluciones* a los comentarios presentados que se genere de las propuestas de normas sometidas a consulta pública.

Is this just "responses"?
dcspanish
clarifying/explanatory responses
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2clarifying/explanatory responses
Lydia De Jorge
4 +1replies
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4authoritative assertions
jude dabo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
replies


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias AVRVM

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clarifying/explanatory responses


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxalizestarfir
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sandra Rodriguez
8 hrs
  -> Thanks again!

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authoritative assertions


Explanation:
dogmatic declarations

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20