KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

control sin fisuras

English translation: seamless control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:control sin fisuras
English translation:seamless control
Entered by: Antonina Vivas

21:23 Mar 6, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / government
Spanish term or phrase: control sin fisuras
control absoluto de las entidades de gobierno
Antonina Vivas
Nicaragua
seamless control
Explanation:
another option
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
That´s perfect. Thanks alot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4impenetrable control/tight control
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
3 +1seamless controlxxxCMJ_Trans
3complete control
Edward Tully
2 +1unwavering/solid/faultless/unremitting control
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unwavering/solid/faultless/unremitting control


Explanation:
Some more context would help a great deal.
Luck:-)

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Óscar Delgado Gosálvez: solid is good
23 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Óscar:-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
complete control


Explanation:
agree with Terry, this is just one possibility (from a Clash fan)...

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 288

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seamless control


Explanation:
another option

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
That´s perfect. Thanks alot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joss Heywood: nice one
5 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impenetrable control/tight control


Explanation:
Otra opción: no hay ninguna fisura por la que se pueda penetrar

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32