KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

Ministerio de hacienda

English translation: Department of the Treasury / Treasury Department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ministerio de hacienda
English translation:Department of the Treasury / Treasury Department
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:46 Mar 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics / ministerios
Spanish term or phrase: Ministerio de hacienda
en paises lationamericanos existe un MInisterio de Hacienda cual es su equivalente en EEUU?
Nelson D
Department of the Treasury / Treasury Department
Explanation:
United States Department of the Treasury - Wikipedia, the free ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]The United States Department of the Treasury is a Cabinet department and the treasury of the United States government. It was established by an Act of ...

Mapa de 1500 Pennsylvania Ave NW, Washington, DC 20502, USA

en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_Department_of_the_Treasury - 63k - En caché - Páginas similares



U.S. Treasury - Office of Foreign Assets Control- [ Traduzca esta página ]The Office of Foreign Assets Control ("OFAC") of the US Department of the Treasury administers and enforces economic and trade sanctions based on US foreign ...
www.treas.gov/offices/enforcement/ofac/ - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos, thanks to everybody
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Department of the Treasury / Treasury Department
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3Department of the Interior
Cesar Serrano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Department of the Treasury / Treasury Department


Explanation:
United States Department of the Treasury - Wikipedia, the free ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]The United States Department of the Treasury is a Cabinet department and the treasury of the United States government. It was established by an Act of ...

Mapa de 1500 Pennsylvania Ave NW, Washington, DC 20502, USA

en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_Department_of_the_Treasury - 63k - En caché - Páginas similares



U.S. Treasury - Office of Foreign Assets Control- [ Traduzca esta página ]The Office of Foreign Assets Control ("OFAC") of the US Department of the Treasury administers and enforces economic and trade sanctions based on US foreign ...
www.treas.gov/offices/enforcement/ofac/ - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Gracias a todos, thanks to everybody

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
4 mins
  -> Gracias Henry

agree  María T. Vargas
1 hr
  -> Gracias María

agree  Gacela20
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Gacela

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Department of the Interior


Explanation:
Department of the Interior

Cesar Serrano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16