KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

Buzón del ciudadano

English translation: comment box/suggestion box


00:17 Mar 12, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: Buzón del ciudadano
Se encuentra dentro del suiguiente contexto:
Actividades de Apoyo a la Investigación
*Elaboración de proyectos institucionales
*Gestión de proyectos de patrocinio
*Representación del centro (intra y extra muros)
*Oficina parlamentaria y de relaciones con la Administración
*Buzón del ciudadano
*Gestión de donaciones
Gladys Digiovanni
English translation:comment box/suggestion box
Explanation:
Así.
Selected response from:

Cynthia Herber, LL.M.
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Cynthia!!! I'm sorry for being late in selecting your answer :(, it's been more than helpful!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2comment box/suggestion box
Cynthia Herber, LL.M.
4Citizen suggestion box
Rosina Peixoto
4public opinion Box/Post........Claim forms!
Vladimir Martinez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comment box/suggestion box


Explanation:
Así.

Cynthia Herber, LL.M.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Cynthia!!! I'm sorry for being late in selecting your answer :(, it's been more than helpful!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Smith Campbell
19 mins
  -> Thanks, Anne!

agree  Egmont
1 day46 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
public opinion Box/Post........Claim forms!


Explanation:
Quejas y sugerencias!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Citizen suggestion box


Explanation:
Citizen Suggestion Box. The Mayor and City Council are always interested in issues that concern citizens of Hastings. Please give us your suggestions or ...
www.cityofhastings.org/mayor/suggestion.htm - 15k

Rosina Peixoto
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8