KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

la cultura es el medio idóneo para acercar y aprofundizar el...

English translation: culture is the suitable way to bring together and deepen...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la cultura es el medio idóneo para acercar y aprofundizar el...
English translation:culture is the suitable way to bring together and deepen...
Entered by: Remy Arce

17:22 Apr 25, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: la cultura es el medio idóneo para acercar y aprofundizar el...
modo de ser y pensar de los pueblos.


Parte del mismo discurso. Gracias.
Charo23
culture is the suitable way to bring together and deepen...
Explanation:
ar per text offered for translation...good luck!
Selected response from:

Remy Arce
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2culture is the suitable way to bring together and deepen...
Remy Arce
5Culture is the agency best suited / the ideal means / to foster the coming together and the deepenin
Sandra Rodriguez
5The culture is the suitable way to bring over and to deepen ...( the way of being and thinking...)
VanesaCS
4culture is the ideal medium to reach out and foster
jude dabo
4culture is the ideal medium for becoming familiar with and deepening
Patricia Rosas
4culture is the most suitable means of approchement and getting to know in depth the...
bcsantos
4culture is the ideal way to reduce distances and deepen...
Edward Tully
3Culture is the best way to become closer to people and understand the way they think and behave.xxfury2xx
3Culture is the best way to get closer to and get insideJill Renwick


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
culture is the ideal way to reduce distances and deepen...


Explanation:
1 option!

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 288

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The culture is the suitable way to bring over and to deepen ...( the way of being and thinking...)


Explanation:
:)

VanesaCS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
culture is the ideal medium for becoming familiar with and deepening


Explanation:
our way of being and of thinking about peoples. (I'm not at all certain about the second half of the sentence)

Patricia Rosas
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 156

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
culture is the suitable way to bring together and deepen...


Explanation:
ar per text offered for translation...good luck!

Remy Arce
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Roca
18 mins
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  Egmont
17 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRVM

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Culture is the agency best suited / the ideal means / to foster the coming together and the deepenin


Explanation:
alternativas

Sandra Rodriguez
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
culture is the most suitable means of approchement and getting to know in depth the...


Explanation:
This should help.

bcsantos
Gibraltar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Culture is the best way to get closer to and get inside


Explanation:
Yet another option!

Jill Renwick
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Culture is the best way to become closer to people and understand the way they think and behave.


Explanation:
Culture is the best way to become closer to people and understand the way they think and behave.

xxfury2xx
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
culture is the ideal medium to reach out and foster


Explanation:
cheers

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20