KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

hemos coincidido

English translation: we have agreed upon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hemos coincidido
English translation:we have agreed upon
Entered by: Angel Biojo

16:27 Apr 30, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: hemos coincidido
Hay cosas en las que hemos coincidido con (...)
Angel Biojo
United States
we have agreed upon
Explanation:
en todo tipo de contrato cuando se refiere a "coincidir" o estar de acuerdo con algo, la traduccion es "to agree upon..."
Selected response from:

andreinamaria
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you Andreinamaría
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2we have agreed on
Henry Hinds
3 +4we have agreed on certain topics with / we agree on certain topics
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5we have agreed uponandreinamaria
4we agreed upon
Carol Gullidge


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
we have agreed on certain topics with / we agree on certain topics


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carol Gullidge
0 min
  -> Gracias Carol

agree  Victoria Burns:
18 mins
  -> Gracias Victoria

agree  Sandra Rodriguez
28 mins
  -> Gracias Sandra

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias AVRVM

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we agreed upon


Explanation:
there are things we agreed (up)on

Carol Gullidge
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
we have agreed on


Explanation:
...with

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remy Arce
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Remy.

agree  bcsantos
1 hr
  -> Gracias, BC.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
we have agreed upon


Explanation:
en todo tipo de contrato cuando se refiere a "coincidir" o estar de acuerdo con algo, la traduccion es "to agree upon..."

andreinamaria
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Andreinamaría