KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

Gestión de Recursos Humanos

English translation: Human Resource management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Gestión de Recursos Humanos
English translation:Human Resource management
Entered by: xxxmelisa_hp

18:34 Jul 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: Gestión de Recursos Humanos
Hola a todos! Necesito ayuda con el término "Gestión de Recursos Humanos". Es una carta formal y el contexto es el siguiente: "...de diferentes experiencias en la gestión de recursos humanos.."
Desde ya tienen mi agradecimiento.
xxxmelisa_hp
Human Resource management
Explanation:
or HR management

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-07-05 18:38:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


forgot these:

Human resource management - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaHuman resource management (HRM) is the strategic and coherent approach to the management of an organization's most valued assets - the people working there ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Human_resource_management - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

Human Resources ManagementThe Human Resources Management (HRM) function includes a variety of activities, and key among them is deciding what staffing needs you have and whether to ...
www.managementhelp.org/hr_mgmnt/hr_mgmnt.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

MSc & MBA Human Resource Management Course : Edinburgh Business SchoolMBA and MSc Human Resource Management Course at The Edinburgh Business School. The Graduate School of Business for Heriot-Watt University offers a suite of ...
www.ebsglobal.net/information/pages/prospectivestudents/cou... - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Human Resource Management gives HR information for employees and ...Compact HR best-practice reference guide aimed at employers and employees.
www.humanresourcemanagement.co.uk/ - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

UK Human Resource Management ArticlesHRM Guide's UK Human Resource Management section, including hundreds of human resource articles, HR news releases, Amazon bookshop (all subjects) and HR ...
www.hrmguide.co.uk/ - 70k - Cached - Similar pages

Human Resource Management Journal - Journal Information
Selected response from:

Carol Gullidge
United Kingdom
Grading comment
This is the one, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +19Human Resource management
Carol Gullidge
4implementation of human resources
Steven Huddleston


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +19
Human Resource management


Explanation:
or HR management

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-07-05 18:38:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


forgot these:

Human resource management - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaHuman resource management (HRM) is the strategic and coherent approach to the management of an organization's most valued assets - the people working there ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Human_resource_management - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

Human Resources ManagementThe Human Resources Management (HRM) function includes a variety of activities, and key among them is deciding what staffing needs you have and whether to ...
www.managementhelp.org/hr_mgmnt/hr_mgmnt.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

MSc & MBA Human Resource Management Course : Edinburgh Business SchoolMBA and MSc Human Resource Management Course at The Edinburgh Business School. The Graduate School of Business for Heriot-Watt University offers a suite of ...
www.ebsglobal.net/information/pages/prospectivestudents/cou... - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Human Resource Management gives HR information for employees and ...Compact HR best-practice reference guide aimed at employers and employees.
www.humanresourcemanagement.co.uk/ - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

UK Human Resource Management ArticlesHRM Guide's UK Human Resource Management section, including hundreds of human resource articles, HR news releases, Amazon bookshop (all subjects) and HR ...
www.hrmguide.co.uk/ - 70k - Cached - Similar pages

Human Resource Management Journal - Journal Information

Carol Gullidge
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
This is the one, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas
0 min
  -> thanks Pampi!

agree  Janine Libbey
2 mins
  -> thanks viva madrid!

agree  Mario Ramirez
6 mins
  -> thanks Mario!

agree  Mónica Sauza
7 mins
  -> thanks Monica!

agree  Rosina Peixoto
16 mins
  -> thanks Rosina!

agree  GLENN MCBRIDE WITHENSHAW
17 mins
  -> thanks Glenn!

agree  Egmont
32 mins
  -> thanks AVRVM!

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 hr
  -> thanks Yvonne!

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> thanks Henry!

agree  Patrice
2 hrs
  -> thanks Patrice!

agree  Yamila Sosa
2 hrs
  -> thanks Yamila!

agree  Cristina Morales Burgess
3 hrs
  -> thanks Cristina!

agree  Gacela20
3 hrs
  -> thanks Gacela!

agree  Maru Villanueva
4 hrs
  -> thanks Maru!

agree  Robert Mota
4 hrs
  -> thanks Robert!

agree  Daltry Gárate
6 hrs
  -> thanks Daltry!

agree  Carmen Smith
18 hrs
  -> thanks Carmen!

agree  German Trentini
18 hrs
  -> thanks German!

agree  Dave Pugh
2 days30 mins
  -> thanks Dave!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implementation of human resources


Explanation:
from different experiences in the implementation of human resources

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-07-06 04:33:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also "performance" in place of implementation but that is rare.

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Heidi C, Robert Mota