ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

Certificado de Hacienda (IVU)

English translation: Tax Clearance Certificate (SUT)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Certificado de Hacienda (IVU)
English translation:Tax Clearance Certificate (SUT)
Entered by: James A. Walsh

20:48 Mar 12, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: Certificado de Hacienda (IVU)
...............tiene que tener todos sus permisos al dia: patentes, permiso de bomberos, Certificado de Hacienda (IVU) etc.
Ian Hawkins
Argentina
Tax Clearance Certificate (SUT)
Explanation:
IVU = Impuesto sobre Ventas y Uso = Sales and Use Tax = SUT

For Tax Clearance Certificate see PDF and other link.

suerte :)
Selected response from:

James A. Walsh
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks James.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tax Clearance Certificate (SUT)
James A. Walsh
3Certificate issued by the Department of the Interior
Cesar Serrano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Certificate issued by the Department of the Interior


Explanation:
...

Cesar Serrano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Cesar. Appreciate your help


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tax Clearance Certificate (SUT)


Explanation:
IVU = Impuesto sobre Ventas y Uso = Sales and Use Tax = SUT

For Tax Clearance Certificate see PDF and other link.

suerte :)


    Reference: http://www.tthighcommission.co.uk/newsletters/Tax%20Clearanc...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_enES297ES29...
James A. Walsh
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Thanks James.