KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

bajo cualquier otra forma de explotación

English translation: under any other type of operation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bajo cualquier otra forma de explotación
English translation:under any other type of operation
Entered by: Parrot

13:09 Jan 16, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: bajo cualquier otra forma de explotación
Sujetos alcanzados: Se encuentran alcanzados por la presente directiva:
- casinos nacionales, provinciales, municipales, privados y/o bajo cualquier otra forma de explotación
verncia
under any other type of operation
Explanation:
public, private or other.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6under any other type of operation
Parrot
4under any form of trade
Alicia Jordá
4...and/or of any other type
David Russi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bajo cualquier otra forma de explotación
...and/or of any other type


Explanation:
Una posible traducción.

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
bajo cualquier otra forma de explotación
under any other type of operation


Explanation:
public, private or other.

Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nothing
2 hrs

agree  Henry Hinds
2 hrs

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: YES
3 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
3 hrs

agree  luzba
8 hrs

agree  Nado2002
11 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under any form of trade


Explanation:
explotación como trade:negocio

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12