KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

hacia

English translation: to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hacia
English translation:to
Entered by: SMLS

13:36 Mar 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / government
Spanish term or phrase: hacia
la intención gubernamental de poseer un organismos "presentabe" hacia los organismos internacionales
678
'presentable' to
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

SMLS
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3'presentable' to
SMLS
5official
Sandy T
4towardGabo Pena


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
'presentable' to


Explanation:
...

SMLS
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCMJ_Trans: or "in relation to"
2 hrs
  -> yes, thank you.

agree  adamk
4 hrs
  -> thanks.

agree  David Hollywood
1 day57 mins
  -> thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
official


Explanation:
oficial meaning 'decent' to the eyes of international groups

Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toward


Explanation:
=8^T

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16