KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

hacer una atencíón

English translation: paying particular attention to


09:25 Apr 1, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: hacer una atencíón
identificar las perspectivas y prácticas de éxito frente problemas existentes, haciendo una atención especial a las aportaciones de los propios actores, infantes y jóvenes, en los mismos
English translation:paying particular attention to
Explanation:
Spanish sounds awfully anglicized...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7paying particular attention to
Marian Greenfield
4paying special attention
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
hacer una atencíón
paying particular attention to


Explanation:
Spanish sounds awfully anglicized...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
53 mins

agree  nothing: yes and agree with Marian comment too, but that's normal among NGOs in Latin America
1 hr

agree  Penelope Ausejo: idem :)
1 hr

agree  silviafm
2 hrs

agree  Sandy T
3 hrs

agree  Hacene
6 hrs

agree  verbis
6 hrs

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paying special attention


Explanation:
as an option. The answer above seems OK as well. Good luck, Anonymous!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12