KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

Materia imponible

English translation: taxable subject-matter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Materia imponible
English translation:taxable subject-matter
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

21:47 Jul 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: Materia imponible
El tribunal no media oposición para que se inicien las tareas tendientes y relativas a la determinación de oficio de la materia imponible, respecto de las contribuyentes, por lo que debera proceder en tal sentido
valpac
taxable subject-matter
Explanation:
contexto

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2taxable item(s)
Henry Hinds
4 +2taxable subject-matter
Michael Powers (PhD)
4tax base
Andrea Sacchi
3evidence material to taxationxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
taxable subject-matter


Explanation:
contexto

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 365
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: Asi es.
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Xenia - Mike :)

agree  Agustina Pogliano Conte: Yes!
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax base


Explanation:
Glosario de Mariana Orellana.



Andrea Sacchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
taxable item(s)


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Smith
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Jennifer.

agree  Judy Rojas
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ricardo.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evidence material to taxation


Explanation:
Eurodicautom webite:
'(1) TERM disimular la materia imponible Reference Boletín de las CE, supl. 4/1991 (1) TERM to conceal *material relevant to taxation* Reference Bulletin of the E.C.,suppl.4/1991'



xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish