KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

Certificado de excepcionalidad

English translation: Certificate of Achievement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Certificado de excepcionalidad
English translation:Certificate of Achievement
Entered by: Marcelo González

14:01 May 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: Certificado de excepcionalidad
Taken from an "INFORME DE REVISIÓN LABORAL".

Not much more context I can give, as it is stated on a list of duocuments to be supplied by the company.
Peters Trans
France
Certificate of Achievement
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Certificate of Achievement
Marcelo González
3Certificate of ExceptionBerru
3Certificate of Exceptionalityadelinea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Certificate of Exceptionality


Explanation:
he may apply to the Commission for a Certificate of Exceptionality and the ... (11) Where a Certificate of Exceptionality has been granted by the ...
http://www.courtsni.gov.uk/NR/rdonl ... CourtProceedingsCostsRulesNI2004.doc

adelinea

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Certificate of Exception


Explanation:
according to some sites i understand it is a certificate the company requets when they dont want to hire disabled people (or are unable due to the work involved). I dont know if there is a US counterpart.


    Reference: http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:_gd-Fkgvn-EJ:www.discapn...
Berru
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Certificate of Achievement


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=certificate+of+achievem...
Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jo-Hanna Goettsche
10 mins
  -> Thank you, Jo-Hanna.