KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

constando adscrito/a a...

English translation: It is recorded that this person is registered in...


12:03 Feb 16, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: constando adscrito/a a...
Que según los datos que constan en el día de hoy en el Registro General de la Generalitat de cataluña, la Sra. XXX, con NIF XXX, presta sus serivicios en esta Administración con la siguiente vinculación:

Vinculación: Funcionaria
Tipo: Opositora Cuerpo Estatal
Especificación: Docente Secundaria
Grupo: A
Categoría/Cuerpo: Prfesores de enseñanza secundaria

**constando adscrito/a al Servicio Territorial de Tarragona del Departamento de Educación de la Generalitat de Cataluña y ocupando, en la actualidad, un puesto de trabajo de las características que se detallan a continuación:
VVVV
Bernadette Mora
Spain
English translation:It is recorded that this person is registered in...
Explanation:
Puede ser :)
Selected response from:

Elena Robles Sanjuan
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5We affirm that she is enrolled with the Territorial Service
telefpro
4It is recorded that this person is registered in...
Elena Robles Sanjuan


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
We affirm that she is enrolled with the Territorial Service


Explanation:
You will have to change the order a litte bit, becuase I do not have your preceeding paragraph

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It is recorded that this person is registered in...


Explanation:
Puede ser :)

Elena Robles Sanjuan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6