KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

que concuerden en especificaciones y criterios a ser aplicadas

English translation: to agree in specifications and criteria to be applied


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que concuerden en especificaciones y criterios a ser aplicadas
English translation:to agree in specifications and criteria to be applied
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

23:32 Feb 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: que concuerden en especificaciones y criterios a ser aplicadas
Esto es parte de la descripción de un proyecto:

"Las Normas Técnicas son el resultado de acuerdos por consenso logrados por todos los actores económicos: productores, fabricantes, consumidores, representantes de instituciones educativas y del estado con responsabilidades de estudio, vigilancia y control **que concuerden en especificaciones y criterios a ser aplicadas** en la elección y clasificación de materiales, la fabricación de productos y la prestación de servicios. El objetivo es facilitar el comercio, el intercambio y la transferencia de tecnología a través de la calidad, confiabilidad, salud, seguridad y protección ambiental."
Yvonne Becker
to agree in specifications and criteria to be applied
Explanation:
an option. hope it helps
Selected response from:

Fernando Tognis
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5to agree in specifications and criteria to be applied
Fernando Tognis
4that are consistent with the specifications and criteria to be applied
Valeria Bratina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
to agree in specifications and criteria to be applied


Explanation:
an option. hope it helps

Fernando Tognis
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiquipaisa: yes, but I think in this context you need to say that agree in ...
1 hr
  -> thanks, chiquipaisa

agree  Marcelo González: agree on // this is what Chiquipaisa surely meant to say, as well
1 hr
  -> thanks, marcelo

agree  Denise DeVries: yes, agree on
1 hr
  -> thanks, denise

agree  Maria Police
3 hrs
  -> thanks, maria

agree  Heather Chinchilla
2 days17 hrs
  -> thanks, heather

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that are consistent with the specifications and criteria to be applied


Explanation:
Just another way of the rendering the meaning of "que concuerden"

Valeria Bratina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish