ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

comisión paritaria

English translation: joint committee

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:comisión paritaria
English translation:joint committee
Entered by: Smartranslators

14:44 Apr 5, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: comisión paritaria
la esencia de la ley es caracterizar la relación como una relación laboral con sus comisiones paritarias y acuerdos colectivos de trabajo
xxxPaula Gonzal
joint committee
Explanation:
Suerte

EMIRE: SPAIN - JOINT COLLECTIVE AGREEMENT COMMITTEECOMISION PARITARIA DEL CONVENIO JOINT COLLECTIVE AGREEMENT COMMITTEE. Committee that, under Spanish law, must be set up by the parties to a collective ...
www.eurofound.eu.int/emire/SPAIN/ JOINTCOLLECTIVEAGREEMENTCOMMITTEE-ES.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages
[DOC] Plantilla para InformesFile Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
Number and funding of Training Plans according to Joint Committee (in € ‘000), ... Fundación para la Formación Contínua, FORCEM, Comisión Paritaria ...
www.eurofound.eu.int/ewco/ employment/documents/HotelSpain.doc - Similar pages
[ More results from www.eurofound.eu.int ]

Comisión Paritaria del Convenio - Joint Collective Agreement ...COMISION PARITARIA DEL CONVENIO JOINT COLLECTIVE AGREEMENT COMMITTEE Committee that, under Spanish law, must be set up by the parties to a collective ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/270587 - 36k - Cached - Similar pages



Selected response from:

Smartranslators
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4joint committee
Smartranslators
4 +1joint commission
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
joint commission


Explanation:
per Orellana...

Translation services, Translation jobs, and freelance translatorsKatherine Matles Joint Commission term asamblea Paritaria del Convenio celebrado entre los estados de Africa,El Caribe y El Pacífico y la Comunidad ...
bob.proz.com/kudoz/270587?float=1 - 25k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


Third agreement signed on resolving labour disputes out of court... due to the existence of substantial differences leading to a deadlock in the joint commission (Comisión Paritaria) that oversees the agreement. ...
www.eiro.eurofound.eu.int/ 2005/05/feature/es0505209f.html - 44k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] PROJECT APPRAISAL DOCUMENT ONA PROPOSED LOAN IN THE AMOUNT OF US ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
the indigenous representation in the Joint Commission on Land have prepared a ... consultation workshops with the Commission on Land (Comisi6n Paritaria de ...
www-wds.worldbank.org/.../WDSP/IB/1999/ 07/22/000094946_9903191053323/Rendered/PDF/multi_page.pdf - Similar pages


Document of The World Bank ReportNo: 18555-GU PROJECT APPRAISAL ...... the direct beneficiaries conducted by the consulting team; (c) consultation workshops with the Joint Commission on Land (Comisi6n Paritaria de Tierras); ...
www-wds.worldbank.org/.../WDSP/IB/1999/ 07/22/000094946_9903191053323/Rendered/INDEX/multi_page.txt - 157k - Cached - Similar pages


Third agreement signed on resolving labour disputes out of court... due to the existence of substantial differences leading to a deadlock In the joint commission (Comisión Paritaria) that oversees the agreement. ...
www.eiro.eurofound.ie//print/ 2005/05/feature/es0505209f.html - 28k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] UntitledFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
za en la Comisión Paritaria de Reforma y Participación,. instancia integrada por delegados del ... Promoters Project and forthe Joint Commission on Reform ...
www.vnuguatemala.org/Documentos Promotores/ Antecedentes/Revista%



Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Also.-
3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
joint committee


Explanation:
Suerte

EMIRE: SPAIN - JOINT COLLECTIVE AGREEMENT COMMITTEECOMISION PARITARIA DEL CONVENIO JOINT COLLECTIVE AGREEMENT COMMITTEE. Committee that, under Spanish law, must be set up by the parties to a collective ...
www.eurofound.eu.int/emire/SPAIN/ JOINTCOLLECTIVEAGREEMENTCOMMITTEE-ES.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages
[DOC] Plantilla para InformesFile Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
Number and funding of Training Plans according to Joint Committee (in € ‘000), ... Fundación para la Formación Contínua, FORCEM, Comisión Paritaria ...
www.eurofound.eu.int/ewco/ employment/documents/HotelSpain.doc - Similar pages
[ More results from www.eurofound.eu.int ]

Comisión Paritaria del Convenio - Joint Collective Agreement ...COMISION PARITARIA DEL CONVENIO JOINT COLLECTIVE AGREEMENT COMMITTEE Committee that, under Spanish law, must be set up by the parties to a collective ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/270587 - 36k - Cached - Similar pages





Smartranslators
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Hebe

agree  Fabio Descalzi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Fabio

agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias señor...

agree  translatol
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias translatol