KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

Movimiento de Desarrollo

English translation: Development Dynamics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Movimiento de Desarrollo
English translation:Development Dynamics
Entered by: BDT

16:16 Aug 8, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: Movimiento de Desarrollo
Movimiento de Desarrollo:
Nos permite analizar las distintas alternativas (Promoción, Transferencia, Traslados, Categorización, Modificación Salarial especial) que se van produciendo en la vida de un empleado y además contar con un Indicador de Desarrollo mensual y anual de la cobertura de Puestos, analizando los distintos tipos de movimiento que nos dará un mapeo del desarrollo de la organización.
BDT
Development Dynamics
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
That's it! Thanks Henry and have a nice day!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Development Dynamics
Henry Hinds
3Development Movement
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Development Dynamics


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 298
Grading comment
That's it! Thanks Henry and have a nice day!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vanesa medina
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pao.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Development Movement


Explanation:
Waterjusticepro-privatisation agenda" says Vicky Cann of the World Development Movement. ... afirma Vicky Cann de Movimiento de Desarrollo Mundial. ...
www.waterjustice.org/?mi=1&res_id=128


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4