KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

Localizaciones

English translation: locations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Localizaciones
English translation:locations
Entered by: BDT

19:56 Aug 9, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: Localizaciones
Remuneraciones y Beneficios

XXXX mantiene la Equidad interna de sus Remuneraciones por medio de un Inventario de Puestos, asignando Estratos a cada uno de ellos, según:

Intervalo Temporal del Rol
Responsabilidad y Grado de Complejidad de las tareas asignadas.

Anualmente revisamos nuestros salarios, monitoreando las variaciones de los distintos índices económicos de cada una de nuestras *localizaciones*.

Cada una de las *localizaciones* contará con una Escala Salarial que contempla Bandas con un ancho, que estará en línea con las necesidades de cada una de las *localizaciones* y estará soportada por una serie de herramientas tales como:

Incremento por Evaluación de Desempeño
Incremento Individual de Salarios
Plan de Beneficios
BDT
locations
Explanation:
as in pay adjustments by country or region...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks so much Marian and have a nice day!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1locations
Marian Greenfield
3sites
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sites


Explanation:
branches / locations

Depende del tipo de empresa. Sites sería general y branches para bancos e instituciones financieras.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: This is for a mining company which is located in the interior of the country (Peru).


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
locations


Explanation:
as in pay adjustments by country or region...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Thanks so much Marian and have a nice day!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Marian! Can it be Sites too?

Asker: This is for a mining company which is located in the interior of the country (Peru).


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susy Ordaz
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Susy Ordaz