KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

Plan de gastos médicos menores

English translation: Insurance (coverage) for minor medical expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Plan de gastos médicos menores
English translation:Insurance (coverage) for minor medical expenses
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

02:20 Sep 11, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Resume Report
Spanish term or phrase: Plan de gastos médicos menores
Habla de las prestaciones que otorga una empresa a sus empleados.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Insurance (coverage) for minor medical expenses
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Adriana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Insurance (coverage) for minor medical expenses
Adriana de Groote
4 +2minor medical coverage
David Russi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
minor medical coverage


Explanation:
Join PhilaHealthia
Minor medical coverage for everyday emergencies for $100/YEAR/adult; $175/YEAR/couple and $50/YEAR/child (under 18). 5% Equal Dollars accepted. ...
www.healthdemocracy.org/enroll.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Sustainable Business Network of Greater Philadelphia ...
Discounts with health providers, low-cost minor medical coverage, free clinics, health education. No. Philly Native Urban Wear. Local Clothing Company ...
sbnphiladelphia.org/marketplace/searchResultsPage?&page=26 - 53k - Cached - Similar pages

Suburban Guerrilla » Higher Ground
PhilaHealthia bills itself as a minor medical coverage plan, which makes payments for “everyday emergencies” such as broken bones and lacerations, ...
susiemadrak.com/category/higher-ground/page/3/ - 105k - Cached - Similar pages

Thunderstone's Webinator: Window on State Government Search: SALES TAX
Hotel Training Medical $310 $10000 accident medical $5000 Acc. Death & Dismemberment None Provides minor medical coverage for students with internships at ...
www.window.state.tx.us/.../search/?query=SALES TAX&db=db&cm... - 41k - Cached - Similar pages

TSPR Dallas Independent School District - Chapter 6
$5000 Acc. Death & Dismemberment, None, Provides minor medical coverage for students with internships at hotels. Graduation Liability, $2940 ...
www.window.state.tx.us/tspr/dallas/ch06a2.htm - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] KKEEDD
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
occupational benefits (major and minor medical coverage being by far the most valued), but a number of perquisites and other company ...
www.wwds.com/FreeData/SampleData/Russia Executive Summary.p... - Similar pages

Health Insurance Of California by Healthinsuranceofcalifornia.com
Health insurance of california related phrases on Healthinsuranceofcalifornia . com include mass health insurance , minor medical coverage , dental ...
www.healthinsuranceofcalifornia.com/health_insurance_of_cal... - 8k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Lorca
22 mins

agree  JaneTranslates
46 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Insurance (coverage) for minor medical expenses


Explanation:
Una opción

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Adriana.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
22 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Victoria Frazier
50 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  TRANZsmart: (cover)
11 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!