KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

INGENIERO DE RESULTADOS

English translation: Results Engineer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:INGENIERO DE RESULTADOS
English translation:Results Engineer
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

23:27 Oct 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: INGENIERO DE RESULTADOS
INGENIERO DE CENTRALES
INGENIERO DE HIG. Y SEGURIDAD
INGENIERO DE RESULTADOS
INSTRUMENTISTA
JEFE DE RELACIONES LABORALES
JEFE CENTRALES
JEFE de Adm. PERSONAL Y REMUNERACIONES
JEFE DE COMBUSTIBLES
JEFE de COMUNICACIONES
JEFE DE CONTABILIDAD
JEFE DE DEPOSITOS
JEFE DE DESPACHO
JEFE DE DIV. PLANIFICACION Y DESARROLLO
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
Results Engineer
Explanation:
Results Engineer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-10-20 23:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://search.yahoo.com/search?p="results engineer"&toggle=1...
Selected response from:

Vanessa Rivera Rivier
Puerto Rico
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Results Engineer
Vanessa Rivera Rivier
4WORKS ENGINEER
esing
2performance engineer
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Results Engineer


Explanation:
Results Engineer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-10-20 23:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://search.yahoo.com/search?p="results engineer"&toggle=1...

Vanessa Rivera Rivier
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you all

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
WORKS ENGINEER


Explanation:
This designation is more commonly used

esing
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
performance engineer


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50