KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

contrato por necesidad del mercado

English translation: Market Demand Contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrato por necesidad del mercado
English translation:Market Demand Contract
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

17:04 Oct 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / asignación temporal de puestos
Spanish term or phrase: contrato por necesidad del mercado
Contrato por Necesidad del Mercado, tiene por objeto atender incrementos coyunturales e imprevisibles de la producción, originados por variaciones sustanciales del mercado. Su duración máxima es de cinco (05) años, contando el contrato inicial más las prórrogas.

Muchas gracias!
Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Market Demand Contract
Explanation:
My take
Selected response from:

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Grading comment
Thanks Roberto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Market Demand Contract
Satto (Roberto)
4contract due to market conditions
Ronnie McKee


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Market Demand Contract


Explanation:
My take

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks Roberto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Rosas: another good answer, "Bobby"!
38 mins
  -> Tnx Bobby

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias Xen

agree  garci: Right to the point
2 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract due to market conditions


Explanation:
If I read this correctly it is talking about employment contracts that are being made based upon market conditions, variations in market demand.

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Ronnie!