ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

Agencia de Personal Eventual (Temporario)

English translation: Temporary Employment Agency

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Agencia de Personal Eventual (Temporario)
English translation:Temporary Employment Agency
Entered by: Mariana T. Buttermilch

19:38 Nov 8, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Auditoría de Cumplimiento de Leyes y Regulaciones
Spanish term or phrase: Agencia de Personal Eventual (Temporario)
Cómo se llama a estas Agencias en Estados Unidos. Perdón, no se si puedo preguntar así.
Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Temporary Employment Agency
Explanation:
aka "temp agency"

Temporary Employment Agency - Temp Agencies, SunnySideTempsFinding temporary employment in Denver begins with a top notch temp agency that will find denver jobs for people and people for jobs.
www.sunnysidetemps.com/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


Temporary employment agency (employment services, temp agency)Temporary employment agency (employment services, temp agency)
www.jobseekersadvice.com/recruitment_agencies/articles/temp... - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


Paula York Temporary Employment AgencyA temporary and supplemental staffing and employment firm.
www.paulayork.com/ - 5k - Cached - Similar pages


Temporary Staffing Employment Agency Austin Dallas Texas ...Temporary Staffing Employment Agency Austin Dallas Texas - Frontline Source Group. Temporary staffing agency and direct hire employment placement firm in ...
www.frontlinesourcegroup.com/blog/blog.html - 274k - Nov 7, 2006 - Cached - Similar pages


Boston temporary employment recruitment agency: Preferred TemporariesProviding temporary and permanent office staff for companies in Greater Boston.
www.preferredtemps.com/ - 4k - Cached - Similar pages


Job Hunting in the Temporary Staffing Services IndustryTry to get all the networking, leadership, teamwork, and training experiences that you possibly can with a temporary employment agency. ...
www.career.fsu.edu/ccis/guides/thunt.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


temporary employment, temporary employment agency, part time job ...Welcome to Houston Job Search! We are a Houston employment agency offering a real-time search engine for Houston Jobs. Included in this site is information ...
www.houston-job-search.com/temporary_employment_part_time_j... - 25k - Cached - Similar pages


Temporary Employment Agency Jobs | Temp Jobs
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks Marian!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Temporary Employment Agency
Marian Greenfield
5Temporary Staff Agency
Maria Bedoya


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Temporary Staff Agency


Explanation:
.

Maria Bedoya
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  marybro: Temporary StaffING Agency
4 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Temporary Employment Agency


Explanation:
aka "temp agency"

Temporary Employment Agency - Temp Agencies, SunnySideTempsFinding temporary employment in Denver begins with a top notch temp agency that will find denver jobs for people and people for jobs.
www.sunnysidetemps.com/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


Temporary employment agency (employment services, temp agency)Temporary employment agency (employment services, temp agency)
www.jobseekersadvice.com/recruitment_agencies/articles/temp... - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


Paula York Temporary Employment AgencyA temporary and supplemental staffing and employment firm.
www.paulayork.com/ - 5k - Cached - Similar pages


Temporary Staffing Employment Agency Austin Dallas Texas ...Temporary Staffing Employment Agency Austin Dallas Texas - Frontline Source Group. Temporary staffing agency and direct hire employment placement firm in ...
www.frontlinesourcegroup.com/blog/blog.html - 274k - Nov 7, 2006 - Cached - Similar pages


Boston temporary employment recruitment agency: Preferred TemporariesProviding temporary and permanent office staff for companies in Greater Boston.
www.preferredtemps.com/ - 4k - Cached - Similar pages


Job Hunting in the Temporary Staffing Services IndustryTry to get all the networking, leadership, teamwork, and training experiences that you possibly can with a temporary employment agency. ...
www.career.fsu.edu/ccis/guides/thunt.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


temporary employment, temporary employment agency, part time job ...Welcome to Houston Job Search! We are a Houston employment agency offering a real-time search engine for Houston Jobs. Included in this site is information ...
www.houston-job-search.com/temporary_employment_part_time_j... - 25k - Cached - Similar pages


Temporary Employment Agency Jobs | Temp Jobs


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Thanks Marian!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heidi C: most commonly, temp agencies¡¡¡ Hi marian :)
9 mins
  -> Thanks! Hi Heidi.... Geez... you pop up at the most unexpected times... still in PR??? I expect to be there in Jan or Feb... and hope you'll make an appearance!!!!!!

agree  Liz Slaney: yes, or even "temping agencies"!!
1 hr

agree  Jan Castillo
5 hrs

agree  VRN
4 days