KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

SSR

English translation: semi senior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:SSR
English translation:semi senior
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

12:33 Mar 26, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / RECURSOS HUMANOS - TRAINING
Spanish term or phrase: SSR
Una misión genérica para todos los niveles (Cons / Superv / Sr / Ssr / Jr), pero se modifican los verbos de acción según el nivel.
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
semi senior
Explanation:
Consultant, Supervisor, Senior, Semi Senior, Junior
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
Eso es. Muy amable Alfredo, un saludo desde Portugal :))
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5semi senior
Alfredo Tanús
4Second Senior
Nozomi Kugita
3Senior supervisorLanna Rustage


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
semi senior


Explanation:
Consultant, Supervisor, Senior, Semi Senior, Junior

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Eso es. Muy amable Alfredo, un saludo desde Portugal :))

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Senior supervisor


Explanation:
As Supervisor is Sr, seems logical

Lanna Rustage
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Second Senior


Explanation:
SSr: Second Senior/Semi Senior

Nozomi Kugita
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese