KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

situación especial activo

English translation: special situation: in active service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:situación especial activo
English translation:special situation: in active service
Entered by: MikeGarcia

11:27 Sep 20, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / certificado de servicios prestados
Spanish term or phrase: situación especial activo
lista posibles situaciones laborales: interino, laboral eventual, laboral fijo"
Muchas gracias!
victoriak
Argentina
special situation: in active service
Explanation:
Tan sólo una opción; debería haber otras...
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1employee work status
Alicia Orfalian
4laboral status: especially activeslothm
3 +1special situation: in active service
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
special situation: in active service


Explanation:
Tan sólo una opción; debería haber otras...

MikeGarcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus: sí, lo de "activo" significa que el empleado no está por ejemplo "en calidad de excedencia". El término se me surgió dentro de un expediente de adopción.
1 hr
  -> Thankee, Debbie. Even though "active service" sounds a bit military...

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laboral status: especially active


Explanation:
Descripción del estado de la actividad que desarrolla.

slothm
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
employee work status


Explanation:
USDOJ: JMD: PS: Memo: Employee Work Status on September 11-12, 2001- [ Traduzca esta página ]SUBJECT: Employee Work Status on September 11-12, 2001. This provides guidance on the status of employees of Federal agencies in the Washington, DC, ...
www.usdoj.gov/jmd/ps/memterrexcused.htm - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

DOJ: JMD: PS: Memorandum: Employee Work Status on April 17, 2000- [ Traduzca esta página ]SUBJECT: Employee Work Status on April 17, 2000. This provides the attached memorandum from the Office of Personnel Management (OPM) concerning excused ...
www.usdoj.gov/jmd/ps/april.htm - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-09-20 15:23:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pensé que era el titulo! Entonces, podría "Active Working Status" (of employee)


Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
1 hr