KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

jefe de primera

English translation: first line supervisor


19:13 Oct 29, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: jefe de primera
sorry, no text. It's in a table
Fiona N�voa
Portugal
English translation:first line supervisor
Explanation:
This is commonly the supervisor to whom all the union personnel or hourly workers report.
Selected response from:

Grace Gagnet
United States
Grading comment
just what I was looking for
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4First shift supervisor/charge person
Lydia De Jorge
4first line supervisorGrace Gagnet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first line supervisor


Explanation:
This is commonly the supervisor to whom all the union personnel or hourly workers report.

Grace Gagnet
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
just what I was looking for

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
First shift supervisor/charge person


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68